Subscribe to our newsletter

Get the latest news from CommScope direct your inbox every month

CommScope Product Update: 60W Single Port PoE Extender

March 15th, 2018
The Powered Fiber Cable System family has expanded. A 60 Watt, Single port PoE (Power over Ethernet) Extender is also available...

Academy NewsTraining News

[VIDEO] The Benefits of Multi Tenant Data Centers for Enterprise and Service Providers

March 8th, 2018
Multi Tenant Data Centers are one of the fastest growing segments in the data center industry, expanding at 16% every year. In ...

Academy NewsTraining News

CommScope Product Update: CommScope to partner with Fluke Networks to integrate the SYSTIMAX Link Loss Calculator into handheld fiber test equipment

March 1st, 2018
CommScope’s SYSTIMAX Fiber Link Loss Calculator (LLC) is an Excel program for installers to enter the number of connectors an...

Academy NewsTraining News

CommScope Product Update: Enhanced Mini-FDH 3000, Fiber Distribution Hub

February 22nd, 2018
The enhanced mini FDH 3000 is a flexible and cost-effective way for any size provider to expand the FTTX network. Built to cons...

Academy NewsTraining News

CommScope Product Update: SYSTIMAX® Ultra-low loss (ULL) Singlemode MPO Modules

February 15th, 2018
CommScope adds the Ultra-low Loss MPO Singlemode DM modules to its SYSTIMAX family. SYSTIMAX ULL solutions maximize speed and m...

Academy NewsTraining News

New Course Available: [SP6550] In-Building RF Wireless Fundamentals

September 13th, 2017
The [SP6550] In-building Wireless Fundamentals course is now available.   What Does the SP6550 Course Cover? This course i...

Academy NewsTraining News

New, Redesigned Training Center for Even Easier Training

July 28th, 2017
The CommScope Infrastructure Academy is pleased to announce two exciting new changes to our training website. These changes are...

Academy NewsTraining News

New Course Available Now: [SP8850] Pre Terminated Data Center Solutions

May 25th, 2017
The SP8850 – ‘Pre Terminated Data Center Solutions’ course has now been updated. The latest version incorporates the ...

Training News