Subscribe to our newsletter

Get the latest news from CommScope direct your inbox every month


CommScope Product Update: SYSTIMAX® imVision Controller X

September 12th, 2018
Introducing the new imVision Controller X: With a bigger, brighter capacitive touch screen the newest generation of imVision Co...

Training News

CommScope Product Update: LC Access Tool

September 6th, 2018
The LC access tool is designed to aid the LC connector removal process in High Density Fixed Bulkhead style panels with limited...

Training News

CommScope Product Update: SYSTIMAX® LL and ULL CPR B2 fiber assemblies

August 31st, 2018
CommScope® announces the release of SYSTIMAX® LL and ULL trunks and ruggedized fanouts CPR class B2, MPO-MPO and MPO-LC, cove...

Training News

CommScope Product Update: Multimode NG4 Monitor VAMs

August 24th, 2018
Multimode Monitor VAMs are used for non-intrusive monitoring and testing of fiber optic network signals. Multimode Monitor VAM ...

Training News

[Video] Want to migrate your data center to 100G? Let CommScope show you how.

August 16th, 2018
Whether you are migrating from 10G, to 40G, to 100G, this video will show you how to get there using preterminated cabling and ...

Training News

[Video] Managing Critical Data Center Fiber Connectivity with imVision

August 10th, 2018
Data center traffic, including fiber density, continue to grow. But, with imVision, you no longer need to choose between high d...

Training News

Read Issue 19 Quarter 2, 2018 of The Standards Advisor Now

August 3rd, 2018
Issue 19, Quarter 2, 2018 of The Standards Advisor is now available to download. What You Need To Know Now, For the Future of Y...

Training News

CommScope Product Update: Ultra-Density Splice Panel (UDS)

July 25th, 2018
CommScope announces the release of the Ultra-Density Splice panel (UDS). The UDS panel is designed to scale with a data center...

Training News