Subscribe to our newsletter

Get the latest news from CommScope direct your inbox every month


Latest

CommScope Product Update: Enhanced Mini-FDH 3000, Fiber Distribution Hub

February 22nd, 2018
The enhanced mini FDH 3000 is a flexible and cost-effective way for any size provider to expand the FTTX network. Built to cons...

Academy News

Training News

RESOURCES


Welcome to the CommScope Infrastructure Academy Resources Library. Navigate between categories to explore the various resources we have designed to help further your infrastructure skills and understanding

CommScope Product Update: SYSTIMAX® Ultra-low loss (ULL) Singlemode MPO Modules

February 15th, 2018
CommScope adds the Ultra-low Loss MPO Singlemode DM modules to its SYSTIMAX family. SYSTIMAX ULL solutions maximize speed and m...

Academy NewsTraining News

CommScope Product Update: Enhanced SYSTIMAX® Shielded S/FTP Patch Cords

February 8th, 2018
Offering the industry a smaller diameter and amore flexible patch cord, SYSTIMAX shielded patch cords utilize a 26 AWG stranded...

Academy NewsTechnology News

Academy unavailable on Sunday for planned maintenance

February 7th, 2018
On Sunday the Academy will be temporarily unavailable for a brief period while we complete a security update. The Academy, incl...

Academy News

Read Issue 17 Quarter 4, 2017 of The Standards Advisor Now

January 18th, 2018
Issue 17, Quarter 4, 2017 of The Standards Advisor is now available to download. What You Need To Know Now, For the Future of Y...

Academy News

A new look CommScope Infrastructure Academy

December 18th, 2017
The CommScope Infrastructure Academy is pleased to announce some exciting new changes to the look and function of the training...

Academy News

Service over the Christmas Holiday

November 30th, 2017
Over the holiday period we will be operating a limited service The website and all online training will remain available throug...

Academy News

Read Issue 16 Quarter 3, 2017 of The Standards Advisor

October 19th, 2017
Issue 16, Quarter 3, 2017 of The Standards Advisor is now available to download. What You Need To Know About The Future of Your...

Academy News

New Course Available: [SP6550] In-Building RF Wireless Fundamentals

September 13th, 2017
The [SP6550] In-building Wireless Fundamentals course is now available.   What Does the SP6550 Course Cover? This course i...

Academy NewsTraining News

New, Redesigned Training Center for Even Easier Training

July 28th, 2017
The CommScope Infrastructure Academy is pleased to announce two exciting new changes to our training website. These changes are...

Academy NewsTraining News