Subscribe to our newsletter

Get the latest news from CommScope direct your inbox every month


Latest

CommScope Product Update: NETCONNECT® CS44ZC and CS44ZB Category 6A U/UTP Cable Available in CommPak® box

October 19th, 2018
CommScope is pleased to announce the availability of NETCONNECT® CS44ZC and CS44ZB Category 6A U/UTP cables in CommPak® boxes...

Technology News

RESOURCES


Welcome to the CommScope Infrastructure Academy Resources Library. Navigate between categories to explore the various resources we have designed to help further your infrastructure skills and understanding

[Video] FACT High Density Optical Distribution Frame

October 12th, 2018
FACT is a flexible Optical Distribution Frame (ODF) that enables you to better manage your high-density fiber network as it gro...

Technology News

CommScope Product Update: SYSTIMAX 3091B-C and 3091B-B Category 6A U/UTP Cable Available in WE TOTE® box

October 5th, 2018
CommScope is pleased to announce the availability of SYSTIMAX 3091B-C and 3091B-B Category 6A U/UTP cables in WE TOTE® boxes. ...

Technology News

CommScope Product Update: Interlocking Armored Indoor/Outdoor Rollable Ribbon Fiber Cables

September 28th, 2018
CommScope introduces interlocking armored I/O rollable ribbon fiber cables into its existing portfolio of rollable ribbon cable...

Technology News

CommScope Product Update: LSZH 1.2 mm Cable Patch Cords

September 19th, 2018
Today’s networks are utilizing more and more fiber. This ever expanding growth of fiber in the network is straining the c...

Technology News

CommScope Product Update: SYSTIMAX® imVision Controller X

September 12th, 2018
Introducing the new imVision Controller X: With a bigger, brighter capacitive touch screen the newest generation of imVision Co...

Training News

CommScope Product Update: LC Access Tool

September 6th, 2018
The LC access tool is designed to aid the LC connector removal process in High Density Fixed Bulkhead style panels with limited...

Training News

CommScope Product Update: SYSTIMAX® LL and ULL CPR B2 fiber assemblies

August 31st, 2018
CommScope® announces the release of SYSTIMAX® LL and ULL trunks and ruggedized fanouts CPR class B2, MPO-MPO and MPO-LC, cove...

Training News

CommScope Product Update: Multimode NG4 Monitor VAMs

August 24th, 2018
Multimode Monitor VAMs are used for non-intrusive monitoring and testing of fiber optic network signals. Multimode Monitor VAM ...

Training News